Dr. Michael B. Back
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 29 years
- Graduation year: 1992
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1962407080
Dr. Michael B. Back DC
Chiropractor
He is located at 11802 Northeast 65th Street Suite 100 in Vancouver, WA 98662. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962407080. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 253-6883. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael B. Back, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael B. Back.
- Arthritis
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Fibromyalgia
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Neck Pain
- Scoliosis
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael B. Back
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael B. Back is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .
Bills through: Nw Interventional Medicine And Orthopedic Rehab Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1992Looking for more Chiropractors?
Out of the 16 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 11802 Northeast 65th Street Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 100 15525 Northeast Caples Road Brush Prairie, 98606, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9807 Northeast 75th Circle Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 6307 Northeast 117th Avenue Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9418 Northeast Van Mall Drive Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 109 6403 Northeast 117th Avenue Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 11015 Northeast Fourth Plain Boulevard Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 6307 Northeast 117th Avenue Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 11500 Northeast 119th Street Vancouver, 98662, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 6405 Northeast 116th Avenue Vancouver, 98662, WA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael B. Back?
Dr. Michael B. Back's office is located at 11802 Northeast 65th Street Suite 100 in Vancouver, WA 98662.
Does Dr. Michael B. Back have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael B. Back is affiliated with NW Interventional Medicine & Orthopedic Rehab PLLC.
What conditions does Dr. Michael B. Back treat?
Dr. Michael B. Back provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.